(₹360.50 15 ml)
Carrot seed oil is an essential oil extracted from the seed of the Daucus carota plant, which is primarily used for aromatherapy. It has a warm, earthy aroma and is believed to offer a variety of health benefits, including the reduction of stress and anxiety.
Cold pressed carrot seed oil is cold pressed from the carrot seeds, and it's used in cosmetics for anti-aging properties in skin care. Carrot seed essential oil has shown antibacterial, antifungal, anti-inflammatory, and antioxidant properties.